RACE RESULTS






WORLD CUP

WENGEN “SUI”   20/01/2019 Men’s SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2        Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 100
2 + 80
3 + 60
4 + 50
CORTINA “ITA”   20/01/2019 Ladies’ SG   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 100
2 +
3 +
4 +
WENGEN “SUI”   19/01/2019 Men’s DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1       Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT 2:28.36 100
2 FEUZ Beat SUI + 0.14 80
3 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt NOR + 0.26 60
4 SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR + 0.52 50
CORTINA “ITA”   19/01/2019 Ladies’ DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT 1:36.22 100
2 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole AUT + 0.04 80
3 STUHEC Ilka SLO + 0.51 60
4 WEIDLE Kira GER + 0.63 40
WENGEN “SUI”   18/01/2019 Men’s AC   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2       Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SCHWARZ Marco AUT 2:36.92 100
2 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor FRA + 0.42 80
3 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 1.12 60
4 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI + 1.23 50
CORTINA “ITA”   18/01/2019 “Replaces St Anton”  Ladies’s’ DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT 2:04.75 100
2 STUHEC Ilka SLO + 0.40 80
3 VENIER Stephanie AUT + 0.46 60
4 SUTER Corinne SUI + 0.47 50
KRONPLATZ “ITA”   15/01/2019 Ladies’s GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 2:04.75 100
2 WORLEY Tessa FRA + 1.21 80
3 BASSINO Marta ITA + 1.57 60
4 VLHOVA Petra SVK + 2.06 50
ADELBODEN “SUI”   13/01/2019 Men’s SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 1:47.37 100
2 NOEL Clement FRA + 0.50 80
3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 0.71 60
4 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 0.73 50
ADELBODEN “SUI”    12/01/2019 Men’s GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 2:26.54 100
2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 0.71 80
3 FANARA Thomas FRA + 1.04 60
4 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 1.56 50
FLACHAU “AUT”   07/01/2019 Ladies’s’ SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 VLHOVA Petra SVK 1:52.85 100
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA + 0.15 80
3 LIENSBERGER Katharina AUT + 1.17 60
4 HOLDENER Wendy SUI + 1.65 50
ZAGREB “CRO”   06/01/2019 Men’s SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 1:48:64 100
2 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 0.60 80
3 FELLER Manuel AUT + 0.62 60
4 NOEL Clement FRA + 1.20 50
ZAGREB “CRO”   05/01/2019 Ladies’s’ SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 2:01.09 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK + 1.25 80
3 HOLDENER Wendy SUI + 1.75 60
4 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE + 2.97 50
OSLO “NOR”   01/01/2019 Men’s City Event   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SCHWARZ Marco AUT 100
2 RYDING Dave GBR + 80
3 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon SUI + 60
4 MYHRER Andre SWE + 50
OSLO “NOR”   01/01/2019 Ladies’City Event   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 VLHOVA Petra SVK 100
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA + 80
3 HOLDENER Wendy SUI + 60
4 SWENN LARSSON Anna SWE + 50
BORMIO “ITA”   29/12/2018 Men’s  SG   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 PARIS Dominik ITA 1:29.95 100
2 MAYER Matthias AUT + 0.01 80
3 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt NOR + 0.46 60
4 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT + 0.50 50
SEMMERING “AUT”   29/12/2018 Ladie’s  SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:42.99 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK + 0.29 80
3 HOLDENER Wendy SUI + 0.38 60
4 LIENSBERGER Katharina AUT + 0.75 50
BORMIO “ITA”   28/12/2018 Men’s  DH  FIS World Cup
Start list      R1     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 PARIS Dominik ITA 1:55.21 100
2 INNERHOFER Christof ITA + 0.36 80
3 FEUZ Beat SUI + 0.52 60
4 BENNETT Bryce USA + 0.67 50
SEMMERING “AUT”   28/12/2018 Ladie’s  GS FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 VLHOVA Petra SVK 2:04.72 100
2 REBENSBURG Viktoria GER + 0.45 80
3 WORLEY Tessa FRA + 0.60 60
4 BRUNNER Stephanie AUT + 0.64 50
MADONNA DI CAMPIGLIO  “ITA”   22/12/2018 Men’s SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 YULE Daniel SUI 1:38.34 100
2 SCHWARZ Marco AUT + 0.34 80
3 MATT Michael AUT + 0.50 60
4 RYDING Dave GBR + 0.65 50
COURCHEVEL  “FRA”   22/12/2018 Ladies’s’ SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:36.72 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK +0.29 80
3 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE +0.37 60
4 HOLDENER Wendy SUI + 1.14 50
COURCHEVEL  “FRA”   21/12/2018 Ladies’ GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:49.81 100
2 REBENSBURG Viktoria GER + 0.14 80
3 WORLEY Tessa FRA + 0.33 60
4 BRIGNONE Federica ITA + 0.45 50
SAALBACH  “AUT”   19/12/2018 “Replaces Val d’Isere”  Men’s SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 1:54.98 100
2 MEILLARD Loic SUI + 0.38 80
3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 0.47 60
4 FELLER Manuel AUT + 0.66 50
SAALBACH “AUT”   19/12/2018 “Replaces Solden”  Men’s GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 KRANJEC Zan SLO 2:50.08 100
2 MEILLARD Loic SUI + 0.19 80
3 FAIVRE Mathieu FRA + 0.50 60
4 LUITZ Stefan GER + 0.58 50
VAL GARDENA “ITA”   19/12/2018 “Replaces Val d’Isère”  Ladies’ SG   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 STUHEC Ilka SLO 1:31.87 100
2 WEIRATHER Tina LIE + 0.05 80
2 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole AUT + 0.05 60
4 FLURY Jasmine SUI + 0.06 50
VAL GARDENA “ITA”   18/12/2018 “Replaces Val d’Isère”  Ladies’ DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 STUHEC Ilka SLO 1:22.81 100
2 DELAGO Nicol ITA + 0.14 80
3 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT + 0.51 60
4 FLURY Jasmine SUI + 0.87 50
ALTA BADIA “ITA”   17/12/2018 Men’s  PGS    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 19.71 100
2 FAVROT Thibaut FRA 19.85 80
3 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA 19.71 60
4 OLSSON Matts SWE 19.89 50
ALTA BADIA “ITA”   16/12/2018 Men’s  GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 2:32.29 100
2 FANARA Thomas FRA + 2.53 80
3 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 2.69 60
4 FELLER Manuel AUT + 2.72 50
VAL GARDENA “ITA”   15/12/2018 Men’s  DH    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt NOR 1:56.13 100
2 FRANZ Max AUT + 0.86 80
3 FEUZ Beat SUI + 0.92 60
4 BENNETT Bryce USA + 0.98 50
VAL GARDENA “ITA”   14/12/2018 Men’s  SG   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR 1:28.65 100
2 INNERHOFER Christof ITA + 0.05 80
3 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR + 0.27 60
4 CLAREY Johan FRA + 0.65 50
VAL D’ISERE “FRA”   10/12/2018 Men’s  SL FIS World Cup
Start list      R1     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1
2 Races Cancelled +
3 Replaced at +
4 Saalbach-Hinterglemm AUT +
ST MORITZ “SUI”   09/12/2018 Ladie’s  PAR    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA B-Final 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK B-Final 80
3 HOLDENER Wendy SUI S-Final 60
4 LIENSBERGER Katharina AUT S-Final 50
VAL D’ISERE “FRA”   08/12/2018 Men’s  GS FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 1:42.99 100
2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 1.18 80
3 OLSSON Matts SWE + 1.31 60
4 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA + 1.46 50
ST MORITZ “SUI”   08/12/2018 Ladie’s  SG    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:11.30 100
2 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara SUI + 0.28 80
3 WEIRATHER Tina LIE + 0.42 60
4 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild NOR + 0.67 50
BEAVER CREEK “USA”   02/12/2018 Men’s  GS   World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 LUITZ Stefan GER 2:36.38 100
2 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT + 0.14 80
3 TUMLER Thomas SUI + 0.51 60
4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 0.67 50
LAKE LOUISE “CAN”   02/12/2018 Ladies’ SG   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:19.41 100
2 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild NOR + 0.77 80
3 REBENSBURG Viktoria GER + 0.83 60
4 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT + 0.84 50
BEAVER CREEK “USA”   01/12/2018 Men’s  SG    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 FRANZ Max AUT 1:01.91 100
2 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI + 0.33
3* SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR + 0.41
3* /PARIS Dominik ITA + 0.41
LAKE LOUISE “CAN”   01/12/2018 Ladies’ DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole AUT 1:47.68 100
2 HUETTER Cornelia AUT + 0.44 80
3 GISIN Michelle SUI + 0.47 60
4 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA + 0.63 50
BEAVER CREEK “USA”   30/11/2018 Men’s  DH    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 FEUZ Beat SUI 1:13.59 100
2 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI + 0.07 80
3 SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR + 0.08 60
4 THEAUX Adrien FRA + 0.21 50
LAKE LOUISE “CAN”   30/11/2018 Ladies’ DH   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole AUT 1:48.13 100
2 GISIN Michelle SUI + 0.15 80
3 WEIDLE Kira GER + 0.50 60
4 VENIER Stephanie AUT + 0.57 50
LAKE LOUISE “CAN”   25/11/2018 Men’s  SG    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR 1:33.52 100
2 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT + 0.14 80
3 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI + 0.21 60
4 REICHELT Hannes AUT + 0.44 50
KILLINGTON “USA”   25/11/2018 Ladies’ SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:43.25 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK + 0.57 80
3 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE + 1.08 60
4 SCHILD Bernadette AUT + 1.41 50
LAKE LOUISE “CAN” DH   24/11/2018 Men’s  DH    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 FRANZ Max AUT 1:46.18 100
2 INNERHOFER Christof ITA + 0.54 80
3 PARIS Dominik ITA + 0.57 60
4 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT + 0.64 50
KILLINGTON “USA”   24/11/2018 Ladies’ GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 BRIGNONE Federica ITA 1:51.33 100
2 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild NOR + 0.49 80
3 BRUNNER Stephanie AUT + 0.78 60
4 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA + 0.99 50
LEVI “FIN”   18/11/2018 Men’s  SL    FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT 1:51.04 100
2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR + 0.09 80
3 MYHRER Andre SWE + 1.41 60
4 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon SUI + 1.45 50
LEVI “FIN”   17/11/2018 Ladies’ SL   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 1:32.61 100
2 VLHOVA Petra SVK + 0.58 80
3 SCHILD Bernadette AUT + 0.79 60
4 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE + 0.81 50
SOLDEN “AUT”   28/10/2018 Men’s GS FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1
2 Races cancelled due to weather
3
4
SOLDEN “AUT”   27/10/2018 Ladies’  GS   FIS World Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 WORLEY Tessa FRA 02:00:51 100
2 BRIGNONE Federica ITA +00:35 80
3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA +00:94 60
4 REBENSBURG Viktoria GER +00:99 50

EURO CUP

FUNESDALEN “SWE”   05/12/2018 Men  SG    EURO Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens NOR 1:57.73 100
2 BRAATHEN Lucas NOR + 0.20 80
3 GRAF Mathias AUT + 0.21 60
3 LAHSTEINER Maximilian AUT + 0.21 50
FUNESDALEN”SWE”   04/12/2018 Men’s  GS    Euro Cup
Start list      R1   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 MAURBERGER Simon ITA 1:56.30 100
2 REYMOND Marco SUI + 0.39 80
3 FEURSTEIN Patrick AUT + 0.60 60
4 NIEMELA Arttu + 0.70 50
Trysill “NOR”   04/12/2018 Ladies’s  SL    EURO Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 NOENS Nastasia FRA 1:30.74 100
2 DELLA MEA Lara ITA + 0.07 80
2 MAIR Chiara ITA + 0.07 80
4 CAPOVA Gabriela CZE + 0.17 60
Trysill “NOR”   03/12/2018 Ladies’  SL    EURO Cup
Start list      R1    R2   Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 STAALNACKE Ylva SWE 1:26.48 100
2 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta SWE + 0.22 80
3 CHABLE Charlotte SUI + 0.52 60
4 DELLA MAE Lara ITA + 0.63 50
Funesdalen “SWE”   01/12/2018 Ladie’s  GS    Europa Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 SCHEIB Julia AUT 2:04.17 100
2 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna POL + 0.18 80
3 STAALNACKE Ylva SWE + 0.51 60
4 STJERNESUND Thea Louise + 0.59 50
Funesdalen “SWE”   30/11/2018 Ladie’s  GS    Europa Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten NOR 1:56.92 100
2 STJERNESUND Thea Louise NOR + 0.68 80
3 SUTER Jasmina + 1.08 60
4 SCHEIB Julia AUT + 1.40 50
LEVI “FIN”   30/11/2018 Men’s  SL    Europa Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing  
# Athlete
Pts
1 VINATZER Alex ITA 1.46.86 100
2 STRASSER Linus GER + 0.62 80
3 KHOROSHILOV Alexander RUS + 0.65 60
4 NEF Tanguy SUI + 0.69 50
LEVI “FIN”   29/11/2018 Men’s  SL    Europa Cup
Start list      R1    R2    Live Timing   
# Athlete
Pts
1 SIMONET Sandro SUI 1:52:62 100
2 KOLEGA Elias CRO + 0.11 80
3 STRASSER Linus GER + 0.34 60
4 HOLZMANN Federico GER + 0.36 50

PARA ALPINE

LANDGRAAF   08/11/2018 Women SL standing 1/ WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 BOCHET Marie FRA 1:26.06
2 SCHMIDT Bigna SUI + 12.17
3 KRATTER Elena SUI + 4.29
4 HONDO Ammi JPN + 22.37
LANDGRAAF   08/11/2018 Men SL standing 1 / WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 BAUCHET Arthur FRA 1:16.98
2 PFYL Thomas SUI + 4.18
3 PUIG DAVI Roger AND + 7.75
4 BROISIN Jordan FRA + 7.80
LANDGRAAF   08/11/201 Women SL Sitting 1 / WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 van BERGEN Barbara NED 1:51.48
2 BIDAULT Meije FRA + 5.89
3 BENINATI Anna USA + 9.76
def HUNDERT Sarah LIE
LANDGRAAF   08/11/201 Men SL Sitting 1 / WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 KAMPSCHREUR Jeroen NED 1:22.68
2 de SILVESTRO Rene ITA + 3.05
3 WAEFLER Micha SUI + 7.91
4 de LANGEN Niels NED + 9.83
LANDGRAAF   08/11/2018 Women SL Visually Impaired 1/ WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
def BENNINK Maaike NED
2
3
4
LANDGRAAF   8/11/2018 Men SL Visually Impaired 1/ WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 KRAKO Jakub SVK 27.83
2 DELEPLACE Hyacin.. FRA + 1.11
3 SIMPSON Neil GBR + 2.28
4 JENSEN Patrick AUS + 4.84
LANDGRAAF   09/11/2018 Women SL Visually Impaired 2/ WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 BENNINK Maaike NED 1:54:57
2
3
4
Landgraaf   09/11/2018- Men SL Sitting 2 / WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 KAMPSCHREUR Jeroen NED 1:25.20
2 de SILVESTRO Rene ITA + 2.06
3 de LANGEN Niels NED + 3.94
4 BRAZ-DAGAND Lou FRA + 11.16
Landgraaf    09/11/2018 Men Slalom Standing 2 / WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 BAUCHET Arthur FRA 1:17.72
2 PUIG DAVI Roger AND + 7.79
3 WOOD Spencer USA + 9.88
4 STUUT Jeffrey NED + 13.89
Landgraaf   09/11/2018 Ladies Slalom Standing 2 /WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 BOCHET Marie FRA 1:28.91
2 SCHMIDT Bigna SUI + 13.20
3 KRATTER Elena SUI + 15.45
4 DEROUALLIERE Celine FRA + 20.82
Landgraaf 09/11/2018 Women Slalom Sitting 2 /WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 van BERGEN Barbara NED 1:56.61
2 BIDAULT Meije FRA + 2.32
3 BENINATI Anna USA + 11.53
4 HUNDERT Sarah LIE +1:29.25
Landgraaf 09/11/2018 Men Slalom Sitting 2 /WPAS Europa Cup
# Athlete
Pts
1 KAMPSCHREUR Jeroen NED 1:25.20
2 de SILVESTRO Rene ITA + 2.06
3 de LANGEN Niels NED + 3.94
4 BRAZ-DAGAND Lou FRA + 11.16

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

race name –/–/201- Others
# Athlete
Pts
1
2
3
4
race name –/–/201- Others
# Athlete
Pts
1
2
3
4
race name –/–/201- Others
# Athlete
Pts
1
2
3
4
race name –/–/201- Others
# Athlete
Pts
1
2
3
4
race name –/–/201- Others
# Athlete
Pts
1
2
3
4