FIS JUNIOR WORLD SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

TRENTINO-VALDIFASSA

2019  JUNIOR ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

February 18-27 2019


RESULTS

VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 27/02/2019 Ladies’ DH Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1 Live Timing
# Athlete
Diff
SUTER Juliana SUI 1’23.91
KOLLY Noemie SUI 1’24.06 + 0.15
GRILL Lisa AUT 1’24.57 + 0.66
4 JENAL Stephanie SUI 1’24.67 + 0.76
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 26/02/2019 Mens SL Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list R1   R2 Live Timing
# Athlete
Diff
VINATZER Alex ITA 1’46.52
RITCHIE Benjamin USA 1’47.90 + 1.38
MAES Sam BEL 1’47.98 + 1.46
4 STURM Joshua AUT 1’48.29 + 1.69
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 25/02/2019 Mens GS Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1   R2 Live Timing
# Athlete
Diff
RADAMUS River USA 1’57.96
KASTLUNGER Tobias ITAL 1’58.80 + 0.84
MAES Sam BEL 1’58.89 + 0.93
4 GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor NOR 1’59.14 + 1.18
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 25/02/2019 Ladies’ AC Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1      R2    Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
GOOD Nicole SUI 2’03.77
NORBYE Kaja NOR 2’04.27 + 0.50
DANNEWITZ Ida SWE 2’04.28 + 0.51
4 CASHMAN Keely USA 2’04.54 + 0.77
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 24/02/2019 Ladies’ SG Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list      R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
SAETHERENG Hannah NOR 1’14.54
SCHEIB Julia AUT 1’14.68 + 0.14
ETZENSPERGER Lindy SUI 1’14.74 + 0.20
4 KOLLY Noemie SUI 1’14.77 + 0.23
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 23/02/2019 Men’s AC Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1  R2 Live Timing
# Athlete
Diff
HEDSTROEM Tobias SWE 2’04.03
MCGRATH Atle Lie NOR 2’04.45 + 0.42
BRAATHEN Lucas NOR 2’04.48 + 0.45
4 RADAMUS River USA 2’04.55 + 0.52
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 21/02/2019 Men’s SG Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list      R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
RADAMUS River USA 1’09.29
BRAATHEN Lucas NOR 1’09.63 + 0.34
LORIOT Florian FRA 1’09.77 + 0.48
4 TRANINGER Manuel AUT 1’09.84 + 0.55
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 20/02/2019 Men’s DH Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1      Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
ROESTI Lars SUI 1.20.21
SCHUETTER Julian AUT 1.20.33 + 0.12
TRANINGER Manuel AUT 1.20.66 + 0.45
4 MCGRATH Atle Lie NOR 1.20.67 + 0.46
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 20/02/2019 Ladies’ SL Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list   R1   R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
HROVAT Meta SLO 1’47.70
DANIOTH Aline SUI 1’48.59 + 0.89
HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa SWE 1’48.98 + 1.28
4 DVORNIK Neja SLO 1’49.03 + 1.33
VAL DI FASSA 2019 “ITA” 19/02/2019 Ladies’ GS Junior FIS Ski Championships
Start list      R1   R2     Live Timing  
# Athlete
Diff
ROBINSON Alice NZL 1’54.99
RAST Camille SUI 1’56.05 + 1.06
NORBYE Kaja NOR 1’56.15 + 1.16
4 DVORNIK Neja SLO 1’56.22 + 1.23